Melbourne Results

Latest Melbourne Racing Horse Racing Betting Strategies Results

Profit on Turn Over

62% Elite TOP Ratio
40% Top Rated 100 Level

Results Breakdown...

Elite punters have a huge advantage over normal punters with the power of Elite’s Elite Professional Raceday Strategies. The bets for each plan are listed ready to go (no price-watching, simply set and forget)..

Elite Racing Rated Number 1 for Performance by Independent Watchdog from 50 other services.

 

Main Strategy: Elite-Filters

Our main plan is the Elite-Filters. The complete details results and printouts can be found on this dedicated page: Elite Filters

Elite Ratings TOP-Rated

A level $100 bet on EVERY Elite Top-Rated Tip (Jan 2017 to Dec 2019) has made $8,186 net profit.

If you just bet Average, OK and Good Top-Raters, the profit is $24,648 or $703 per month (41% Net profit on Turnover Jan 2017 to Dec 2019)

Consistent profits year after year at this most basic, unfiltered level demonstrates the underlying power of Elite methods.

Even though betting all top-raters is not even a recommended Elite strategy, a level bet on every Elite Top-Rater is smashing the opposition’s best efforts. Our industry-leading strike rate and way above-average winning odds sees to that. Our main plans pick and choose the best of them and of course, the strike rates and profits go through the roof.

Top-Rated RATIO Bets for Sydney and Melbourne Members

Elite Clients who are current members of Melbourne, Sydney or Mel-SYD are reaping huge extra rewards, not only from the combined top-rated accuracy of both services but the with the amazing Top-Rated Ratio one-bank strategy.

Larry’s Best

Jan 1st 2017, is when Larry Taylor started giving members one or more “Larry’s Best” bets for Melbourne meetings.
A level $200 bet (2% of $10k bank) EVERY Larry’s Best averaged $460 per month NET Profit from Jan 1st 2017 to December 1st 2019.

He is maintaining 32% net profit on turnover. 22 winning months from 35. Yes, there are losing months.

Whilst the other services tip the bleeding obvious, Larry AVERAGES nearly $5.00 for each of these winning specials!

Princess Jenni and Captain Cook were the two Larry’s Best at Moonee Valley on Sept 27th 2019. Princess Jenni won easily at $3.90 and Captain Cook won in a photo at $6.00. Elite punters cleaned up again.

Elite punters are winning in real time, week after week, don’t get left behind, Join the revolution NOW!

All results claimed here can be 100% authenticated from the members’ Master Data spreadsheet and archived raceday sheets. It is simple to audit, we provide the algorithms and we encourage our members to check every claim we make. The data goes up before the races and is never altered. You don’t lead the way for thirty years if you tell porkies!

Become a Winner

View Results

MonthBetsOutlayReturnProfit%
January 2017254870142779407193%
February12261074404830185%
March111880254066035%
April1936606997333791%
May17253060283498138%
June1527404134139451%
July19336075454185125%
August2034306115268578%
September2640407623358389%
October00000
November4400800400100%
December1219101624-286-15%
January 20181425703835126549%
February10170035661866110%
March1726504570192072%
April16278069344154149%
May1217602928116866%
June1923003676137660%
July1835405824228465%
August121760260084048%
September274870108736003123%
October0000
November4400840440110%
December 2018132380262024010%
January 2019143110340629610%
February 2019142730338965924%
March 20191732501752-1498-46%
April 20192243503291-1059-24%
May 201971420182740729%
June 2019810001030303
July 2019711200-1120-100%
Aug 20191424401056-1384-57%
Sept 20192134004584118435%
Oct 20190000
Nov 201981170910-260-22
Dec 2019132060279473436%
Total488813001316285032862%
MonthBetsOutlayReturnProfit%
January 201727270060053305122%
February18180056803880216%
March1717001260-440-26%
April252500315565526%
May242400310070029%
June2424001740-660-28%
July1818002855105559%
August2525003760126050%
September18180037931993111%
October0000
November8800146066083%
December151500680-820-55%
January 2018212100278068032%
February151500178028019%
March202000290090045%
April1919003650175092%
May171700191021012%
June191900235545524%
July181800231051028%
August18180041402340130%
September3030005205220574%
October0000
November99002150139%-37%
December 2018191900190550%
January 2019222200294074034%
February 2019171700238068040%
March 20192222001760-440-20%
April 20192020002070704%
May 2019181800270090050%
June 20191515001450-50-3%
July 20191212001260605%
August 2019202000263063032%
Sept 201930300031751756%
Oct 20190000
Nov 20199900610-290-32%
Ded 2019161600195035022%
Total62562500874982499840%

What our happy clients are saying...

  • From: Brendan            nd.com> Sent: Wednesday, 27 November 2019 6:59 PM To: Elite Racing <win@eliteracing.com.au> Subject: another very happy client!   Hi Larry & Richard Further to my comments about the fantastic service that you provide when …

    Brendan H 28th Nov 2019 (11.2019)

  • Great day again yesterday gents. I am extremely impressed with your level of service and the detail you provide. Just amazing! Cheers, Stu

    Stu May 26th 2019 (05.2019)

  • Hey Larry, As usual great communication and information. Took the family to Fiji last month on profits made through elite racing. Keep up the good work. Happy Punting Daniel S

    Daniel S May 22nd 2019 (05.2019)

Join Elite Today...

Receive expert tips, punt & profit!

Easy, fast & secure membership packages with expert tips delivered online and via email. Start investing on race day with confidence!

See Our Packages

See How It Works View Past Results