Melbourne Results

Latest Melbourne Racing Horse Racing Betting Strategies Results

Profit on Turn Over

64% Elite TOP Ratio
10% Top Rated 100 Level

Results Breakdown...

Elite punters have a huge advantage over normal punters with the power of Elite’s Elite Professional Raceday Strategies. The bets for each plan are listed ready to go (no price-watching, simply set and forget).

Elite Racing Rated Number 1 for Performance by Independent Watchdog from 50 other services.

Elite Ratings TOP-Rated: $600+ per month net profit

$100 level bet on EVERY Elite Ratings Top-Rated selection made $607 per month NET Profit in 2017. That’s backing the whole lot!
In 2018 the net profit was $652 per month. That’s consistency! 

The main strategies reject a lot of these base top-rated tips – a lot are simply in known danger areas, races that are trying to defy Elite Universal Racing Laws. But consistent profits year after year at this most basic, unfiltered level demonstrates the underlying power of Elite methods.

Even though betting all top-raters is not even a recommended Elite strategy, a level bet on every Elite Top-Rater is smashing the opposition’s best efforts. Our industry-leading strike rate and way above-average winning odds sees to that. Our main plans pick and choose the best of them and of course, the strike rates and profits go through the roof.

 

Top-Rated RATIO Bets for Sydney and Melbourne Members

Elite Clients who are current members of Melbourne, Sydney or Mel-SYD are reaping huge extra rewards, not only from the combined top-rated accuracy of both services but the with the amazing Top-Rated Ratio one-bank strategy.

Larry’s Best

Jan 1st 2017, is when Larry Taylor started giving members one or more “Larry’s Best” bets for Melbourne meetings.
A level $200 bet (2% of $10k bank) EVERY Larry’s Best averaged $482 per month NET Profit from Jan 1st 2017 to September 30th 2019.

He is maintaining 34% net profit on turnover. 21 winning months from 33. Yes, there are losing months.

Whilst the other services tip the bleeding obvious, Larry AVERAGES nearly $5.00 for each of these winning specials!

Princess Jenni and Captain Cook were the two Larry’s Best at Moonee Valley on Sept 27th 2019. Princess Jenni won easily at $3.90 and Captain Cook won in a photo at $6.00. Elite punters cleaned up again.

Elite punters are winning in real time, week after week, don’t get left behind, Join the revolution NOW!

All results claimed here can be 100% authenticated from the members’ Master Data spreadsheet and archived raceday sheets. It is simple to audit, we provide the algorithms and we encourage our members to check every claim we make. The data goes up before the races and is never altered. You don’t lead the way for thirty years if you tell porkies!

Become a Winner

View Results

MonthBetsOutlayReturnProfit%
January 2017254870142779407193%
February12261074404830185%
March111880254066035%
April1936606997333791%
May17253060283498138%
June1527404134139451%
July19336075454185125%
August2034306115268578%
September2640407623358389%
October00000
November4400800400100%
December1219101624-286-15%
January 20181329004662176261%
February9178041902410135%
March1627305388265897%
April15311089145804187%
May1320103446143671%
June1325104144163465%
July1635505710216061%
August121880260072038%
September285540119436403116%
October00000
November4400840440110%
December 2018132530287534514%
January 2019143110340629610%
February 2019142730338965924%
March 20191732501752-1498-46%
April 20192243503291-1059-24%
May 201971420182740729%
June 2019810001030303
July 2019711200-1120-100%
Aug 20191424401056-1384-57%
Sept 20192134004584118435%
Oct 20190000
Nov 2019462091029047%
Total471791201294515024164%
MonthBetsOutlayReturnProfit%
January 201748$4800$8585$378579%
February30$3000$5885$288596%
March39$3900$2495-$1405-36%
April44$4400$6120$181041%
May30$3000$3100$1003.3%
June31$3100$2190-$910-29%
July35$3500$4555$105530%
August33$3300$4940$164050%
September36$3600$4983$138339%
October50$5000$4410-$590-12%
November52$5200$4950-$250-5%
December41$4100$1890-$2210-54%
January 201835$3500$3290-$210-6%
February29$2900$2410-$490-17%
March42$4200$4900$70017%
April35$3500$5700$220063%
May26$2600$4640$204078%
June35$3500$2625-$875-25%
July27$2700$2880$1807%
August25$2500$4690$219088%
September47$4700$7435$273558%
October44$4400$3608-$792-18%
November46$4600$2900-$1700-37%
December 20183737005545184550%
January 201934340035901906%
February 20193131002790-310-10%
March 201943430044151153%
April 20193535002380-1120-32%
May 2019292900375084029%
June 20193434001945-1455-50%
July 20192929001510-1390-48%
August 201935350037002006%
Sept 201937370039252256%
Total12041204001328111241110.3%

Previous Years Results

MonthBetsOutlayReturnProfit%
August29$2900$2220-$680-23%
September27$2700$3805$110541%
October46$4600$6185$158535%
November52$5200$5970$77015%
December37$3700$2740-$960-26%
Total191$19100$20920$18209.5%

What our happy clients are saying...

  • From: Brendan            nd.com> Sent: Wednesday, 27 November 2019 6:59 PM To: Elite Racing <win@eliteracing.com.au> Subject: another very happy client!   Hi Larry & Richard Further to my comments about the fantastic service that you provide when …

    Brendan H 28th Nov 2019 (11.2019)

  • Great day again yesterday gents. I am extremely impressed with your level of service and the detail you provide. Just amazing! Cheers, Stu

    Stu May 26th 2019 (05.2019)

  • Hey Larry, As usual great communication and information. Took the family to Fiji last month on profits made through elite racing. Keep up the good work. Happy Punting Daniel S

    Daniel S May 22nd 2019 (05.2019)

Join Elite Today...

Receive expert tips, punt & profit!

Easy, fast & secure membership packages with expert tips delivered online and via email. Start investing on race day with confidence!

See Our Packages

See How It Works View Past Results